Services · flat fee per application

Seven jobs,each with a priceyou can read first.

Pick the piece of the application you need written, edited or checked. The fee is quoted before work begins and does not move. Budget narrative and compliance review are inside every package.

Tabbed index dividers, a red pencil and a printed budget laid out on a navy desk blotter

01 / 05 — The packages

What each one is, what it needs, how long it takes.

Seven packages for small nonprofits. Most clients start with a brief or a letter and move to a full proposal once the funder looks right.

Research

Funder research brief

Ten to twelve vetted funders matched to your programs. Each entry lists the deadline, the award range, the last cycle’s recipients, and a plain note on which ones to skip.

$385

You receive

  • A ranked list with eligibility notes
  • Calendar of opening and closing dates
  • One-page go / no-go on the top three

You send

  • Mission statement
  • Program list and service area
5 business daysOrder a brief
Inquiry

Letter of inquiry

Two pages, one funder. Written to earn the invitation to submit the full proposal, in the language the funder uses on its own website.

$640

You receive

  • Two-page letter, ready for signature
  • Short budget summary matched to the ask
  • Cover email if the funder wants one

You send

  • Program one-pager
  • The funder’s name and contact
5 business daysRequest a letter
Foundation

Foundation proposal

The full narrative for a private or community foundation. Needs statement, program design, evaluation plan and logic model, with the budget explained line by line.

$1,875

You receive

  • Narrative mapped to the funder’s questions
  • Logic model and evaluation plan
  • Budget narrative
  • Attachment checklist and final PDFs

You send

  • Budget
  • Board list
  • IRS determination letter
Federal

Federal application

The full package for a federal opportunity, built to the announcement and ready to submit. We read the scoring rubric first and write to it, section by section.

$4,260

You receive

  • Project narrative written to the rubric
  • Budget and budget justification
  • SF-424 forms and attachments, staged
  • Registration check: UEI and portal access
  • Compliance review, line by line

You send

  • Budget
  • Letters of support
  • UEI status
Edit

Edit & compliance pass

You wrote the draft. We score it against the solicitation, tighten the prose, fix what would get it returned, and send it back with a compliance sheet.

$720

You receive

  • Marked-up draft and clean copy
  • Score against the rubric, section by section
  • Signed-off compliance sheet

You send

  • Your draft
  • The solicitation
4 business daysSend a draft
Budget

Budget narrative, alone

For applications you have written yourself that need the money explained in the funder’s terms. Every line gets a sentence, and the totals are reconciled to the narrative.

$495

You receive

  • Budget narrative or justification
  • Notes on lines a reviewer will question

You send

  • Line-item budget
5 business daysSend a budget
Renewal

Renewal & report letters

The year-two ask, or the final report. Written from the award letter and your outcomes, in the order the funder expects to read them.

$540

You receive

  • Renewal request or final report letter
  • Outcomes summary tied to the original award

You send

  • Prior award letter
  • Outcomes and attendance figures
5 business daysRequest a letter

02 / 05 — Inside every fee

Four things you never get billed for separately.

  • A
    Budget narrativeWritten beside the narrative, so the two agree.
  • B
    Compliance reviewPage limits, fonts, attachments, signatures, file names.
  • C
    Two read-throughsOne for sense, one against the solicitation, by a second reader.
  • D
    A two-day bufferThe packet is staged before the due date, not on it.
A ticked compliance checklist on a clipboard beside a navy binder

03 / 05 — Fee schedule

All seven on one sheet.

Half to start, balance on delivery. The quote is the invoice.

Fee scheduleFlat · per application

No. / PackageTurnaroundYou send usFee
01 · Research brief5 business daysMission statement, program list$385
02 · Letter of inquiry5 business daysProgram one-pager, funder name$640
03 · Foundation proposal3 weeksBudget, board list, IRS letter$1,875
04 · Federal application5–6 weeksBudget, letters of support, UEI status$4,260
05 · Edit & compliance pass4 business daysYour draft and the solicitation$720
06 · Budget narrative, alone5 business daysLine-item budget$495
07 · Renewal & report letters5 business daysPrior award letter, outcomes$540

Deadline inside 10 days: add 25%. The research brief fee is credited to your first application if you book within 60 days.

04 / 05 — Fine print

Questions about the fees themselves.

Which package should I start with?

If you know the funder, start with 02 or 03. If you do not, start with 01. The brief costs $385 and is credited to your first application if you book within 60 days.

What if the solicitation turns out larger than quoted?

We read it before we quote. If the announcement changes after we start, we tell you before doing more work, and you decide whether to continue.

Is anything billed on top of the flat fee?

Only the rush surcharge, and only when the deadline is inside 10 days. It is stated on the quote.

Do you write for several funders at once?

Yes. Each application is its own package and its own fee. A second application to a similar funder often reuses research, and we say so on the quote.

When do I pay?

Half when you accept the quote, the balance when the packet is delivered.

05 / 05 — Start

Send the solicitation. A flat fee comes back by the next business day.

Email the link or call the office. If the deadline is close, say so in the first line.

4320 NW 94th Ter, Sunrise, FL 33351
Mon–Fri 8am–4:30pm · evenings by appointment
Route to the front door